Login
Get your free website from Spanglefish

 CLUB COMPETITION WINNERS & RUNNERS UP 

 

          WINNER                  MENS 4WOOD SINGLES               RUNNER UP

2012 PETER HUTCHINSON                                                 ALAN BLACKLEY

2013 PETER HUTCHINSON                                                        JIM DANIEL

2014 PETER HUTCHINSON                                                 ALAN BLACKLEY

2015 ALAN BLACKLEY                                                 PETER HUTCHINSON

2016 ALAN BLACKLEY                                                 DEKE JACKSON        

2017 ALAN BLACKLEY                                                              JAMIE JACK

MENS 2WOOD SINGLES

2012MATTHEW HEWITT                                                     DAVE REEDMAN

2013 PETER HUTCHINSON                                               ALAN BLACKLEY

2014 ALAN BLACKLEY                                                    DENNIS COLLINS

2015 ALAN BLACKLEY                                               PETER HUTCHINSON

2016 PETER HUTCHINSON                                        ALAN BLACKLEY      

2017 ALAN BLACKLEY                                             PETER HUTCHINSON

 

MENS DRAWN PAIRS

2012GARY YATES & ALAN BLACKLEY                               J BANKS & M HEWITT

2013 ALISTIAR REID & ALAN BLACKLEY                JOHN SIMS & MATT HEWITT

2014 P HUTCHINSON & DEKE JACKSON      PAUL HOLLAND RAY HEDINBURGH

2015 MICK CARPENTER & ALAN BLACKLEY      CLIFF DOWNING & RON GILES 

2016 IAN BUTLER & P HUTCHINSON               HARRY PROBERT A BLACKLEY   

2017 BRANDON JACKSON /ALAN BLACKLEY    

ENTERED PAIRS

2012ROY KETCHELL & DENNIS COLLINS        D REEDMAN & M HEWITT

2013 P HUTCHINSON & A BLACKLEY           D REEDMAN & MIKE NORRIS

2014 P HUTCHINSON & A BLACKLEY              MICK & KATE CARPENTER 

2015 CLIFF DOWNING & JUNE PARIETTI   JOHN STEVENSON & PETER H

2016 P HUTCHINSON J STEVENSON           S PURELL A BLACKLEY          

2017 R REEDMAN & S PURELL                   F JOHNSON DEKE JACKSON

 

 

LADIES 4WOOD SINGLES

2012KATE CARPENTER                                                             ANNE ROBERTS

2013 JUNE PARIETTI                                                                   THELMA REID

2014 SOPHIE PURELL                                                           KATE CARPENTER

2015 SOPHIE PURELL                                                              JUNE PARIETTI

2016 SOPHIE PURELL                                                          JUNE PARIETTI   

2017 ELLIE RICHARDS                                                        

LADIES 2WOOD SINGLES

2012KATE CARPENTER                                                               VAL NORMAN

2013 JUNE PARIETTI                                                                  THELMA REID

2014 K CARPENTER                                                                  SUE JOHNSON

2015 SOPHIE PURELL                                                             JUNE PARIETTI

2016 SOPHIE PURELL                                                            PAT LEAVESLEY

2017  SOPHIE PURELL                                                        

 LADIES PAIRS

2012SUE HEDINBURGH & KATE CARPENTER              T REID & J PARIETTI

2013 T REID & K CARPENTER                            S PURELL & S VALENTINE

2014 A ROBERTS & S PURELL                           K CARPENTER & J STOREY

2015 KATE CARPENTER & SUE HEDINBURGH         S PURELL & J PARIETTI

2016 JUNE PARIETTI SUE JOHNSON                K CARPENTER P JACKMAN

2017 NO COMPETITION

 

MAIDEN HANDICAP SINGLES

2012 MICHAEL BLACKLEY                                                MALCOLM JACKMAN

2013 SHARON VALENTINE                                                       ALISTAIR REID

2014 DENNIS COLLINS                                                          DEKE JACKSON 

2015 DEKE JACKSON                                                               TONY NORMAN

2016 JORJA JACKSON                                                              ALISTAIR REID

2017 P MOORE                                                                      D RICHARDS    

JUNIOR SINGLES

2012THOMAS BEST                                                            DANIEL PHILLIPS

2013 GEORGE SILLETT                                                           THOMAS BEST

2014 SOPHIE PURELL                                                         HARRY PROBERT

2015 SOPHIE PURELL                                                         JORJA JACKSON

2016 HARLAN COLE                                                            JORJA JACKSON

2017 B JACKSON                                                              SAM ORMISTON

 

JUNIOR PLAYER OF THE YEAR  2015                                  JORJA JACKSON 

JUNIOR PLAYER OF THE YEAR 2016                 C JACKSON/A LOVEGROVE   

JUNIOR PLAYER OF THE YEAR 2017                                  JORJA JACKSON

JUNIOR PAIRS TROPHY

2017 WINNERS                                  JORJA JACKSON/ LACHLAN LOVEGROVE

SENIOR SINGLES

2012KATE CARPENTER                                                                   D WESTON

2013 P HUTCHINSON                                                                     P HOLLAND

2014 DENNIS COLLINS                                                                 ALAN SCOTT

2015 JIM DANIEL                                                                       JEREMY BANKS

2016 JIM DANIEL                                                                   CLIFF DOWNING

2017 JIM DANIEL                                                                   

JACK NORMAN TROPHY

2012THELMA REID                                                                            R LARKIN

2013 T NORMAN                                                                                 E IRVINE

2014 F JOHNSON                                                                          C DOWNING

2015 F JOHNSON                                                                          D REEDMAN

2016 CLIFF DOWNING                                                               DEKE JACKSON

2017 RUSTY REEDMAN                                                              DEKE JACKSON  

 

CLUB TRIPLES

              2012  WINNERS:            THELMA REID, ROY KETCHELL, IAN FLACK

             2012  RUNNERS UP:          D REEDMAN, S VALENTINE, S DOWNING

             2013  WINNERS:                     D WESTON, P JACKMAN, A ROBERTS

             2013 RUNNER UP -          M JACKMAN, P HOLLAND, S HEDINBURGH

             2014 WINNERS                     C DOWNING S DOWNING D COLLINS

             2014 RUNNER UP                 M CARPENTER D JACKSON T NORMAN 

             2015 WINNERS                          S PURELL S HEDINBURGH A REID 

             2015 RUNNERS UP                    M JACKMAN E IRVINE F JOHNSON  

             2016  WINNERS                    P HUTCHINSON C DOWNING   JUNE PARIETTI

              2016 RUNNERS UP                    M CARPENTER T REID P JACKMAN       

              2017 WINNERS                        B WORTHINGTON G PURSE E RICHARDS   

 

RAY HEDINBURGH TROPHY C&D TRIPLES COMPETITION 

              2017 WINNERS                               J LLOYD M CARPENTER A REID

CLUB PLAYER OF THE SEASON

2012 TONY NORMAN

2013 PETER HUTCHINSON

2014 DENNIS COLLINS

2015 ALAN BLACKLEY

2016                                                  

2017 JIM DANIEL




Click for Map WikanikoWork from Home
site map | cookie policy | privacy policy